26TH COMMITTEE

Members: 

Darshini d/o Radhakrishnan, Premkumar s/o Krishnamurthi, Geetha Vivekhananthan, Sivagami Ananathanarayanan, Indra d/o Suppiah, Subathra Shugumaran, Jayaraj s/o Dirilokaraj, Thamil Selvan s/o V T Govintharaju, Chanthirasekar s/o Kalimuthu, Durgamu d/o Tinagaran, Jeremiah Stephan Dorai, Kiran Chandran, Ramesh s/o Supeermaniam, Sandhya d/o Dasan, Saravanan s/o Manorkorum,

Waseem Bak'r Hameed

Our Projects

  • Pulau Ubin "thadayathai thedu"

  • community service trip to snow city

  • Sangae Muzhangu 2005 [held at victoria theatre]

  • sitharalgal 2005

  • 30th anniversary of tls celebrations

  • Saadhana “A” Level Tuition Project 

  • Sports Spectra [in memory of premkumar]

27TH COMMITTEE

Members: 
Kiran Chandran, Jayaraj s/o Dirilokaraj, Brindha Devi d/o Krishnan, R Narayanan s/o Velayutham, Durkeshwari d/o Anbalagan, Anuradha d/o Kabilar, Meykkumar s/o Meyappan, Kumaresan s/o Gohulabalan, Ariff B Zafrullah, Dass Angelina Anisha, Lavania Prabha d/o Logarajah, Mohd Gazali B Mohd Yusoof, Santhya, Vimala d/o Krishnan, Vishalini Rajandran

Our Projects

  • “Tamil Language” Seminar

  • Saadhana “A” Level Tuition Project

  • Sitharalgal 2006 (Discussion Panel for Inter-Varsity Students)

  • Sports Spectra Inter-Varsity 2006

  • Amazing Race 2006

  • Roadshow

28TH COMMITTEE

Members: 
Chanthirasekar s/o Kalimuthu, Karthikeyan s/o Somasundaram, Theepan Prakash s/o Ravintheran, Mehraj Begam, Lavania d/o P T Rogers, Hema Sri d/o Sidavan, Samantha Gracie Darshini, Bavani Pillai, Gangka d/o Periasamy, Harikumar s/o Vijayan, Jayavarman s/o Gnanasekaran, Krishnakumar Thamichelvan, Prashant Jayapragas, Rathi Devi d/o Asokan, Shamima Banu bte Ahmed Thahir,
Usha d/o V Nadarajan

Our Projects

  • Internal Sports Spectra 2007 @ Vivo City/SentosA

  • External Sports Spectra 2007 @ NUS Sports & Recreation Centre

  • Sitharalgal 2007 [for NUS undergraduates only]

  • “Towards Varsity” for ‘A’ level students (new project)

  • “Idhayangal” Charity project 2007

  • Saadhana ‘A’ Level Tuition Project 2007 @ YCK Secondary School [New: compilation of course-backs, e-tutoring platform, designing & distributing ZO postcards]

  • NUS TLS Trust Fund (administered by SIET)

Other Initiatives

  • Hosting of Tertiary Students from India

  • NUS TLS Website revampeD

  • NUS OSA Student Achievement Award to
    Mr. Chanthirasekar Kalimuthu (TLS President), Mr. Krishnakumar Thamilchelvan, Mr. Krishnakumar Thamilchelvan, Mr. Kiran Chandran, Jayaraj Dirilokaraj

     

Sangae Muzhangu

[Producers: S. Karthikeyan, C. Dhinesh]

29TH COMMITTEE

Members: 
Samantha Gracie Darshini, Mehraj Begam, Murali Tamil Selvam, Arul Velan, Vemalan Elangovan, Gangka d/o Periasamy, Kumutha Maniam, Subhathra Devaraja, Lavanya Lakshmi, Gana Thanabalan, Naseem Fathima

Our Projects

  • "Machi rediya?" at vivocity and sentosa

  • Sports Spectra 2008

  • Saadhana ‘A’ Level Tuition Project

  • Sitharalgal 2008

  • "mutthirai" short film competition

  • “Tamil Language” Seminar

30TH COMMITTEE

Members: 
Murali s/o Tamil Selvam, Reuban s/o Victor, Jacintha d/o Gopal, Darshini Devi d/o Rajasegaran, Kumutha d/o Maniam, Jeeva Lavanya, Lakshmi, Ambihaa d/o Sivakumaran, Joshinee d/o Amurthalingam, Rajiv Balakrishna, Renuka d/o Nasendran, Tahiradulnisha Binte Kader Ibrahim, Vicknesh s/o Manoselvam, Vithya Sharmini d/o Supramaniam

Our Projects

  • "Machi rediya?" sports event

  • sitharalgal 2009

  • Saadhana ‘A’ Level Tuition Project 2009

Sangae Muzhangu